Palouse

DIRECTORS/STAFF

EW Surf Placeholder
JON OATLEY
Club Liaison
EW Surf Placeholder
DANELL FORSETH
Club Liaison
Fundraising Chair
EW Surf Placeholder
MELISSA OATLEY
Local Registrar / Club Liaison



EW Surf Placeholder
BRANDON SCHREINER
Director of Coaching
EW Surf Placeholder
TONY QUESNELL
Surf Juniors Director
EW Surf Placeholder
HEIDI GROPP 
Financial
 

PALOUSE COACHES

EW Surf Placeholder
ANDY ALLEN
B10


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
LORI BOBO
G09/10

Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
BRANDON BOGAR
GHS Blue

Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
ERIN BROOKS
B09


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
KYLE GONZALEZ
G06/07

Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
MO MERENAH
B06


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
LUKE ORDWAY
BHS Blue


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
PABLO RODRIGUEZ
B08


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
BRANDON SCHREINER
BHS Black


Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
JOE SNYDER
GHS Black

Info Button

EW Surf Placeholder
SETH VIEUX
G08/09
B07

Info Button

 

horizontal4

SURF JUNIORS

     

EW Surf Placeholder
TONY QUESNELL
Girls Dev
Boys Dev

Info Button



   
horizontal4

futsalRegistrationButton

2019 fall fees

U13-U19: $395
U11-U12: $325

Surf Juniors (Developmental)
U5-U10: $150

INCLUDED IN CLUB FEES ARE:

  • Academy training for all teams 
  • Administrative Fees
  • Coaching Fees
  • Practice Fields
  • Game Fields
  • Referee Fees
  • League Fees
  • Player’s US CLUB card and insurance
  • Surf Juniors  (U5-U10) – basic uniform

NOT INCLUDED IN CLUB FEES ARE:

  • Uniforms (unless you are U5-U10 Surf Juniors) 
  • Tournament fees, coaches, and personal travel 
  • Indoor / Futsal sessions 
  • Camps and Clinics

horizontal4

SUMMER TRAINING CAMPS

futsalRegistrationButton

  • $30 - 5 Individual practice  punch card
  • $20 - Any one session
  • $45 - All sessions
  • $20 - Keeper session

Session I  June 17-28

Day Location Age and  Practice Time Age and  Practice Time 
Monday Pullman High School, Pullman U13-U15 / 5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday Oyler Field, Moscow U13-U15 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Pullman High School, Pullman U9 & U10 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thursday Oyler Field, Moscow U9 & U10 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Session II  July 1 - July 11 (No practice on July 4th, make-up on July 5th)

Day Location Age and  Practice Time Age and  Practice Time 
Monday Pullman High School, Pullman   U9 & U10 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm  U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday Oyler Field, Moscow   U9 & U10 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm  U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Pullman High School, Pullman  U13-U15 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thursday Oyler Field, Moscow  U13-U15 / 5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Session III  July 22 - August 1 

Day Location Age and  Practice Time Age and  Practice Time 
Monday Pullman High School, Pullman U13-U15 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday Oyler Field, Moscow U9 & U10 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wednesday Pullman High School, Pullman U13-U15 /  5:30pm - 6:30pm U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thursday Oyler Field, Moscow U13-U15 / 5:30pm - 6:30pm U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Keeper Session June 18 - June 28

Date    Location             Age and Practice Time       
June 18 Oyler Field, Moscow U13-U15 /  5:15pm - 6:30pm
June 18 Oyler Field, Moscow U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:15pm
June 19 Pullman High School, Pullman U9 & U10 /  5:15pm - 6:30pm
June 19 Pullman High School, Pullman U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:15pm
June 20 Oyler Field, Moscow ROUND ROBIN KEEPER WARS / 6:30 - 7:15                         
June 26 Pullman High School, Pullman U9 & U10 /  5:15pm - 6:30pm
June 26 Pullman High School, Pullman U11 & U12 / 6:30pm - 7:15pm
June 27 Oyler Field, Moscow U13-U15 /  5:15pm - 6:30pm
June 27 Oyler Field, Moscow U16+ / 6:30pm - 7:15pm

CONTACT

 

 

verticalBar3

FOLLOW US

 

Facebook Blue Instagram Blue Twitter Blue

verticalBar3